Petite (ages 7-8)

Small Groups –

1stOverall - “Walk Like An Egyptian”

Intermediate Level:

Junior (ages 9-11)

Solos –

1stOverall - “Get Ready Here I Come” - Kennedie Caldwell

2ndOverall - “Good Luck” - Sadie Ruane

4thOverall - “No Excuses” - Cambrie Belak

8thOverall - “Bulletproof” - Thais Salina

Duos/Tios –

1stOverall - “Turn The Beat Around” - Ari Cedeno & Jada Waters

Small Groups –

1stOverall - “One Way Or Another”

2ndOverall - “Candy”

3rdOverall - “Sing”

4thOverall - “Count On Me”

5thOverall - “Work”

Large Groups –

1stOverall - “Tainted Love”

Teen (ages 12-14)

Solos –

5thOverall - “Hey U” - Reagan Caldwell

Small Groups –

9thOverall - “Dancing Fool”

Lines –

1stOverall - “My Big Fat EPAC Wedding”

Elite Level:

Junior (ages 9-11)

Duos/Tios –

1stOverall - “Beautiful Thing” - Ainsley Belak & Cambrie Belak

Teen (ages 12-14)

Solos –

6thOverall - “Please Don’t Stop The Music” - Hailey Muellner

7thOverall -“The Experience” - Ainsley Belak

9thOverall - “Enjoy The Silence” - Mia Correll

Small Groups –

1stOverall - “Bom Bom”

2ndOverall - “Uninvited”

3rdOverall - “That Man”

4thOverall - “Stepping Out”

5thOverall - “The City of Doves”

Lines –

2ndOverall – “Searching For A Feeling”

Senior (ages 15-19)

Solos –

1stOverall - “To Your Health” - Nina Loree

5thOverall - “Somewhere Only We Know” - Suzanne Farrell

6thOverall - “You Are The Reason” - Amanda Cedeno

8thOverall - “Like Real People” - Misha Joao

10thOverall - “Fragile” - Eric Stith

Duos/Tios –

2ndOverall - “The Path” - Misha Joao & Nina Loree

4thOverall - “Sinners” - Amanda Cedeno & Suzanne Farrell

5thOverall - “On And On” - Suzanne Farrell & Eric Stith

Small Groups –

2ndOverall - “Send My Love”

4thOverall - “Rhythm”

5thOverall - “Burn”

Large Groups –

1stOverall - “Bat Dance”

Highest Scoring Studio:

Elevate Performing Arts Center

Technique Award (12 & Over):

“Send My Love”

Choreography Awards:

“Bat Dance” - Kathy Walker

“One Way Or Another” - Kathy Walker

“Bom Bom” - Kathy Walker

“Candy” - Schuyler Dickens

“Searching For A Feeling” - Schuyler Dickens

Title Winners:

Junior Intermediate-

1stRunner Up - Kennedie Caldwell

4thRunner Up - Sadie Ruane

Senior Elite-

Miss Platinum Title Winner - Nina Loree

Mr. Platinum Title Winner - Eric Stith

4thRunner Up - Suzanne Farrell

Invitational Invites:

“Beautiful Thing”, “Walk Like An Egyptian”, “Get Ready Here I Come”, “Good Luck”, “Candy”, “One Way Or Another”, “Turn The Beat Around”, “Tainted Love”, “Hey U”, “Bom Bom”, “To Your Health”

Judges Awards:

“Sass Attack” - Kennedie Caldwell

“Perfect Placement” – Thais Salina

“Power House Performance” - “One Way Or Another”

“Energy Explosion” - Reagan Caldwell

“All In All Day” - Suzanne Farrell

“In It To Win It” - “Burn”

Improv Competition Scholarship Winners:

Nina Loree, Sadie Ruane, Thais Salina, Jada Waters

Skip (Recreational) Level:

Petite (ages 7-8)

Small Groups –

3rd Overall - “Walk Like An Egyptian”

Junior (ages 9-11)

Solos –

4th Overall - “Bulletproof” -Thais Salina

Small Groups –

3rd Overall - “Count On Me”

 

Leap (Advanced) Level:

Junior (ages 9-11)

Solos –

3rd Overall - “Get Ready Here I Come” - Kennedie Caldwell

5thOverall - “No Excuses” - Cambrie Belak

6th Overall - “Good Luck” - Sadie Ruane

8th Overall - “Journey To The Past” - Kayla Drummond

Duos/Tios –

4th Overall - “Beautiful Thing” - Ainsley Belak & Cambrie Belak

5th Overall - “Turn The Beat Around” - Ari Cedeno & Jada Waters

Small Groups –

1st Overall - “Candy”

2nd Overall - “One Way Or Another”

3rd Overall - “Sing”

4th Overall - “Tainted Love”

5th Overall - “Work”

 

Teen (ages 12-14)

Solos –

8th Overall - “Please Don’t Stop The Music” - Hailey Muellner

Duos/Tios –

7th Overall - “Black & Gold” - Ainsley Belak & Hailey Muellner

10th Overall - “Haus Of Ruane” - Anna Ruane & Sadie Ruane

Small Groups –

1st Overall - “Bom Bom”

2nd Overall - “That Man”

7th Overall - “Hollywood”

9th Overall - “Uninvited”

Lines –

3rd Overall - “My Big Fat EPAC Wedding”

4th Overall - “Searching For A Feeling”

 

Senior (ages 15-19)

Solos –

3rd Overall - “To Your Health” - Nina Loree

Duos/Tios –

1st Overall - “On And On” - Suzanne Farrell & Eric Stith

4th Overall - “Sinners” - Amanda Cedeno & Suzanne Farrell

6th Overall - “The Path” - Misha Joao & Nina Loree

Small Groups –

8th Overall - “Burn”

10th Overall - “Send My Love”

 

Senior Leap For The Stars Contest Winner:

Misha Joao

Junior Leap For The Stars Contest Finalist:

Kennedie Caldwell

Senior Leap For The Stars Contest Finalist:

Eric Stith

 

Leap Above Dynamic Dancer Award:

“Get Ready Here I Come” - Kennedie Caldwell

 

Top Scoring Star Medallion Winners:

Leap Junior Jazz Solo - “No Excuses” - Cambrie Belak

Leap Teen Jazz Solo - “Please Don’t Stop The Music” - Hailey Muellner

Leap Teen Tap Small Group - “That Man”

Leap Senior Modern/Contemporary Solo - “To Your Health” - Nina Loree

Leap Senior Lyrical Duo/Trio - “On And On” - Suzanne Farrell & Eric Stith

Leap Senior Modern/Contemporary Duo/Trio - “Sinners” - Amanda Cedeno & Suzanne Farrell

 

Judges Awards:

“Beyond Your Years” - “Journey To The Past” - Kayla Drummond

“Terrific Turner”- “Please Don’t Stop The Music” - Hailey Muellner

“Stage Presence” - “Fragile” - Eric Stith

“Great Precision” - “Black & Gold” - Ainsley Belak & Hailey Muellner

“Solid Synchronization” - “One Way Or Another”

 

Outstanding Choreography Awards:

Schuyler Dickens for “Candy”

Kathy Walker for “Bom Bom”

World Finals 2019

Performance Level:

Mini (8 & under)

Small Groups –

3rd Overall - “Walk Like An Egyptian”

Junior (ages 9-11)

Solos –

2nd Overall - “Journey To The Past” - Kayla Drummond

Advanced Level:

Junior (ages 9-11)

Solos –

1st Overall - “Get Ready Here I Come” - Kennedie Caldwell

4th Overall - “Good Luck” - Sadie Ruane

Duos/Tios –

2nd Overall - “Turn The Beat Around” - Ari Cedeno & Jada Waters

Small Groups –

3rd Overall - “One Way Or Another”

4th Overall - “Candy”

5th Overall - “Sing”

6th Overall - “Work”

7th Overall - “Tainted Love”

10th Overall - “Count On Me”

Productions –

8th Overall - “My Big Fat EPAC Wedding”

Teen (ages 12-14)

Solos –

8th Overall - “Hey U” - Reagan Caldwell

Small Groups –

3rd Overall - “Dancing Fool”

Competitive Level:

Junior (ages 9-11)

Duos/Tios –

2nd Overall - “Beautiful Thing” - Ainsley Belak & Cambrie Belak

Teen (ages 12-14)

Duos/Tios –

2nd Overall - “Black and Gold” - Ainsley Belak & Hailey Muellner

4th Overall - “House Of Ruane” - Anna Ruane & Sadie Ruane

8th Overall - “Pluto” - Jenna Hentrich, Jordan Hentrich & Emma Wynn

Small Groups –

6th Overall - “Bom Bom”

7th Overall - “Uninvited”

9th Overall - “Hollywood”

Super Groups –

4th Overall - “Searching For A Feeling”

Senior (ages 15-19)

Solos –

6th Overall - “To Your Health” - Nina Loree

Duos/Tios –

3rd Overall - “On And On” - Suzanne Farrell & Eric Stith

4th Overall - “The Path” - Misha Joao & Nina Loree

5th Overall - “Sinners” - Amanda Cedeno & Suzanne Farrell

9th Overall - “How Do You Look” - Suzanne Farrell, Misha Joao & Nina Loree

Large Groups –

7th Overall - “Bat Dance”

Excel (Recreational) Level:

Petite (ages 7-9)

Small Groups –

6th Overall - “Walk Like An Egyptian”

 

Extreme (Intermediate) Level:

Petite (ages 7-9)

Solos –

1st Overall - “Get Ready Here I Come” - Kennedie Caldwell

Small Groups –

1st Overall - “Sing”

Junior (ages 10-12)

Solos –

1st Overall - “No Excuses” - Cambrie Belak

3rd Overall - “Good Luck” - Sadie Ruane

Duos/Tios –

1st Overall - “Turn The Beat Around” - Ari Cedeno & Jada Waters

Small Groups –

1st Overall - “Candy”

2nd Overall - “Work”

3rd Overall - “Dancing Fool”

4th Overall - “Tainted Love”

5th Overall - “Count On Me”

Teen (ages 13-15)

Solos –

4th Overall - “Hey U” - Reagan Caldwell

 

Elite Level:

Teen (ages 13-15)

Solos –

2nd Overall - “Please Don’t Stop The Music” - Hailey Muellner

3rd Overall - “You Are The Reason” - Amanda Cedeno

6th Overall - “Enjoy The Silence” - Mia Correll

7th Overall - “That’s It, I Quit” – Jordan Hentrich

8th Overall -“The Experience” - Ainsley Belak

Duos/Tios –

1st Overall - “Black & Gold” - Ainsley Belak & Hailey Muellner

4th Overall - “Pluto” - Jenna Hentrich, Jordan Hentrich & Emma Wynn

Small Groups –

2nd Overall - “Bom Bom”

3rd Overall - “That Man”

4th Overall - “Stepping Out”

Large Groups –

1st Overall - “Bat Dance”

Lines –

1st Overall - “Searching For A Feeling”

Productions –

1st Overall - “My Big Fat EPAC Wedding”

 

Senior (ages 16-19)

Solos –

2nd Overall - “To Your Health” - Nina Loree

3rd Overall - “Somewhere Only We Know” - Suzanne Farrell

4th Overall – “In This Shirt” – Sydney Rosario

5th Overall - “Like Real People” - Misha Joao

7th Overall - “Fragile” - Eric Stith

8th Overall – “The End” – Megan Carder

Duos/Tios –

1st Overall - “Sinners” - Amanda Cedeno & Suzanne Farrell

2nd Overall - “The Path” - Misha Joao & Nina Loree

3rd Overall - “On And On” - Suzanne Farrell & Eric Stith

Small Groups –

1st Overall - “Burn”

 

Highest Scoring Extreme 12 & Under Solo/Duo/Trio:

“Get Ready Here I Come” - Kennedie Caldwell

 

Highest Scoring Extreme 12 & Under Group Routine:

“Sing”

 

Title Winners:

Junior Extreme Miss Star Talent-Sadie Ruane

Teen Extreme 1st Runner Up-Reagan Caldwell

Senior Elite Miss Star Talent-Nina Loree

Senior Elite 1st Runner Up-Misha Joao

 

Scholarship Winners:

The Star Experience Intensive Winner - Nina Loree

Be Discovered LA $2,000 Scholarship Winner - Nina Loree

 

Judges Awards:

“Super Star” - Kennedie Caldwell

“Perfectly Paired” - “Black & Gold” - Ainsley Belak & Hailey Muellner

Intermediate Level:

Junior (ages 9-11)

Solos –

1st Overall - “Get Ready Here I Come” - Kennedie Caldwell

5th Overall - “Good Luck” - Sadie Ruane

7th Overall - “Journey To The Past” - Kayla Drummond

8th Overall - “No Excuses” - Cambrie Belak

15th Overall - “Bulletproof” - Thais Salina

Duos/Tios –

2nd Overall - “Turn The Beat Around” - Ari Cedeno & Jada Waters

Small Groups –

2nd Overall - “Candy”

4th Overall - “Sing”

6th Overall - “Work”

10th Overall - “One Way Or Another”

Teen (ages 13-15)

Solos –

4th Overall - “Hey U” - Reagan Caldwell

Small Groups –

2nd Overall - “Dancing Fool”

Productions –

1st Overall - “My Big Fat EPAC Wedding”

 

Elite Level:

Junior (ages 9-11)

Duos/Tios –

2nd Overall - “Beautiful Thing” – Ainsley Belak & Cambrie Belak

Teen (ages 13-15)

Solos –

13th Overall - “Please Don’t Stop The Music” - Hailey Muellner

16th Overall - “Enjoy The Silence” - Mia Correll

Duos/Tios –

6th Overall - “Black & Gold” - Ainsley Belak & Hailey Muellner

9th Overall - “Pluto” - Jenna Hentrich, Jordan Hentrich & Emma Wynn

Small Groups –

4th Overall - “Bom Bom”

6th Overall - “That Man”

8th Overall - “Uninvited”

Lines –

1st Overall - “Searching For A Feeling”

Senior (ages 16-19)

Solos –

12th Overall - “Fragile” - Eric Stith

13th Overall - “Somewhere Only We Know” - Suzanne Farrell

Duos/Tios –

3rd Overall - “The Path” - Misha Joao & Nina Loree

4th Overall - “On And On” - Suzanne Farrell & Eric Stith

Small Groups –

8th Overall - “Send My Love”

 

Fusion Ambassador:

“Get Ready Here I Come” - Kennedie Caldwell

 

Scholarship Winners:

Discovery Spotlight - Kennedie Caldwell

Hollywood/London - Hailey Muellner

Ash - Eric Stith

Long Beach - Suzanne Farrell

Dancer Palooza - Sadie Ruane

 

Fusion Stars:

Kennedie Caldwell, Sadie Ruane, Hailey Muellner, Mia Correll, Eric Stith, Suzanne Farrell

 

Judges Awards:

“Hot Step” - “Turn The Beat Around” - Ari Cedeno & Jada Waters

“You Better Work ” - “Black & Gold” - Ainsley Belak & Hailey Muellner

“Teamwork Makes The Dreamwork” - “Candy”

“Crisp & Clean” - “Bat Dance”

“Seamless Effort” - “Somewhere Only We Know” - Suzanne Farrell