Intermediate Division: Petite (ages 7-8)  

1st Overall Solo - “I Got Rhythm” - Kennedie Caldwell 1st Overall Small Group - “Whatever”

Junior (ages 9-11)

1st Overall Solo - “Wild Child” - Cambrie Belak 2nd

 

Overall Duo/Trio

 “Together Again” - Ari Cedeno & Jada Waters

1st Overall Large Group - “Whistle While You Work It”

 

Teen (ages 12-14)

3rd Overall Solo - “The Start” - Anna Ruane

1st Overall Small Group - “I’m Still Standing”

1st Overall Line - “DevDas” 


Elite Division: Junior (ages 9-11)

2nd Overall Solo - “Human” - Meredith O’Laughlin

Teen (ages 12-14) Solos:

1st Overall - “Perm” - Hailey Muellner

2nd Overall - “I Try” - Amanda Cedeno

3rd Overall - “She Used To Be Mine” - Gwendolyn Jones 6th Overall - “Euphoria” - Ainsley Belak

9th Overall - “If I Ain’t Got You” - Mackenzie Firestone 10th Overall - “Viva La Swing” - Michele Bergman

 

Duo/Trios:

1st Overall Duo/Trio - “Work Work” - Mia Correll, Bela Farrell, & Hailey Muellner

 

Elite Teen Small Groups:

2nd Overall - “Red Alert”

3rd Overall - “The Light” 


Invitational Invites (Top 10 Highest Scores in Division):  “I Got Rhythm”, “Human”, “Two Birds”, “Wild Child”, “Together Again”, Whistle While You Work It”, “The Start”, “I’m Still Standing”, “DevDas”, “California”, “Perm”, “Red Alert”, “On Broadway”, “Zoot Suit Riot”, “Caves”, “Falling In Love”, “92”, “This Bitter Earth" 


Senior (ages 15-19) Solos:

2nd Overall - “Caves” - Hannah Walker

3rd Overall - “Falling In Love” - Nina Loree

5th Overall - “Rain” - Suzanne Farrell

6th Overall - “I Found” - Misha Joao

 

Duo/Trios:

1st Overall - “Turning Page” - Suzanne Farrell & Eric Stith

3rd Overall - “Whispers & Cheats” - Kristen Carder & Hannah Walker

4th Overall - “Angel By The Wings” - Amanda Cedeno & Suzanne Farrell

 

Elite Senior Small Groups:

1st Overall - “92” 2nd Overall - “This Bitter Earth”

3rd Overall - “Sound Of Silence” 


*EPAC received 10 of the 14 Platinum Plus Awards given*

Top Studio Award (Highest Scoring Studio of the  Competition) - Elevate Performing Arts Center

Highest Scoring Routine (Intermediate Division) - “DevDas”

Highest Scoring Technique Award (12 & Over) - “92”

Choreography Awards: “Whatever”  - Schuyler Dickens “On Broadway” - Schuyler Dickens “The Light” - Amber Romano “This Bitter Earth” - Kristen Carder, Megan Carder, Amanda Cedeno, Suzanne Farrell, Misha Joao, Nina Loree, Hannah Walker, Olivia Webb

Judges Awards: “Diva On the Dance Floor” - Kennedie Caldwell “Rockstar” - Cambrie Belak “Dynamic Dancer” - Hailey Muellner “Fully Committed” - Anna Ruane “Super Storytelling” - “California”  “Excellent Ensemble” - “On Broadway” “Fresh & Clean” - “Red Alert”

Intermediate Division: Petite (ages 7-9)  

Solos: 1st Overall - "I Got Rhythm” - Kennedie Caldwell 3rd Overall - “Instruction" - Sadie Ruane

5th Overall - "Do You Want To Build A Snowman” - Kayla Drummond

Small Groups:  

4th Overall Tie - “Whatever" and "Clap Snap"

 

Junior (ages 10-12) Duo/Trios:

2nd Overall -"Two Birds” - Ainsley & Cambrie Belak 3rd Overall - “Johnny Be Good” - Aaron Emenhiser, Sophia Moritz, Sadie Ruane

4th Overall - “California” - Regean Caldwell, Jenna Hentrich, Emma Wynn 


Competitive Division: Junior (ages 10-12)

8th Overall Solo - “Euphoria” - Ainsley Belak

Overall Duo/Trio - “Work Work” - Mia Correll, Bela Farrell, & Hailey Muellner

 

Small Groups:

3rd Overall - "Red Alert” Large Groups:

2nd Overall - "On Broadway"

 

Teen (ages 13-15)

4th Overall Solo - “I Try” - Amanda Cedeno

 

Small Groups:

5th Overall - “Bitter"

 

Productions:

5th Overall - “DevDas”

 

Senior (ages 16-19)

4th Overall Solo - “Caves" - Hannah Walker

3rd Overall Duo/Trio - “Whispers & Cheats” - Kristen Carder & Hannah Walker

 

Small Groups:

2nd Overall - "This Bitter Earth"

3rd Overall - “Sound Of Silence" 

Dynamic Awards:  

1st place Intermediate Lyrical

12 & under- "Safe & Sound"

2nd place Competitive

Jazz 12 & under- "Red Alert"

3rd place Competitive Lyrical

12 & under- "The Light"

2nd place Competitive

Tap 13 & over- "Zoot Suit Riot” 


2018 Studio of Excellence Award -  Elevate Performing Arts Center 


Choreography Award - "Dev Das” - Schuyler Dickens & Kathy Walker 


Judges Awards: “Lovely Lines” -  Ainsley Belak  “Power Performer” - Sadie Ruane “Amazing Athleticism” - Nina Loree “Greatest Potential” - Eric Stith “Boundless Leaps” - Misha Joao “Super Storytelling” - “Turning Page” “Pretty Powerhouses” - “I’m Still Standing” 

Skip Level :

Petite (ages 7-8)  Solos:

1st Overall - “Do You Want To Build A Snowman”- Kayla Drummond

2nd Overall - “Who’s That Chick” - Natalie Jackson

3rd Overall - “I Got Rhythm” - Kennedie Caldwell

 

Small Groups:

1st Overall - “Whatever”

2nd Overall - “Clap Snap”

 

Junior (ages 9-11) Solos:

2nd Overall - “Wild Child” - Cambrie Belak

3rd Overall - “Instruction”- Sadie Ruane

 

Duo/Trios: 2nd Overall - “Johnny Be Good” - Aaron Emenhiser, Sophia Moritz & Sadie Ruane

3rd Overall - “Together Again” - Ari Cedeno & Jada Waters

Small Groups: 5th Overall - “Everybody Hurts”

Large Groups: 1st Overall - “Whistle While You Work It” 

Leap Level:

Teen (ages 12-14) Solos:

3rd Overall - “She Used To Be Mine” - Gwendalyn Jones

6th Overall - “Perm” - Hailey Muellner

8th Overall - “I Try” -  Amanda Cedeno

 

Duo/Trios: 8th Overall - “Wild Horses” - Ainsley Belak, Jordan Hentrich & Anna Ruane

 

Large Groups:

6th Overall - “Burn It Up”

7th Overall - “Zoot Suit Riot”

Lines:

1st Overall - “Dev Das” 

Senior (ages 15-19) Solos:

4th Overall - “Falling In Love” - Nina Loree

10th Overall - “Caves” - Hannah Walker

 

Duo/Trios:

6th Overall - “Turning Page” - Suzanne Farrell & Eric Stith

9th Overall - “Whispers & Cheats” - Kristen Carder & Hannah Walker

10th Overall - “To Build A Home” - Kristen & Megan Carder

Small Groups:

1st Overall - “92”

2nd Overall - “This Bitter Earth”

7th Overall - “Sound Of Silence”

10th Overall - “Bitter" 


Quantum Leap Award (Most Entertaining) - “Dev Das”

 

ADCC Studio Of Excellence - Elevate Performing Arts Center

 

Top Choreography Award - “This Bitter Earth”  Kristen Carder, Megan Carder, Amanda Cedeno, Suzanne Farrell, Misha Joao, Nina Loree, Hannah Walker, Olivia Webb

 

Reach For The Stars Award - Kayla Drummond Leap For The Stars Competition Winners -  Kennedie Caldwell (Junior) & Misha Joao (Senior) Top Scoring Star Medallion Winners - ‘Who’s That Chick”,  “She Used To Be Mine”, “92”, “This Bitter Earth”, “Dev Das” Judges Awards: “Musicality” - Natalie Jackson “Divalicious” - Hailey Muellner “Beauty & Grace” - Amanda Cedeno “Spinning Like a Top” - Gwendalyn Jones “Commitment” - Nina Loree “Great Timing” - “Whistle While You Work It” 

Intermediate Level: Petite (ages 7-8)  

Solos: 1st Overall - “I Got Rhythm” - Kennedie Caldwell

2nd Overall - “Who’s That Chick” - Natalie Jackson

 

Small Groups:

1st Overall - “Clap Snap”

Junior (ages 9-11) Solos:

3rd Overall - “Instruction” - Sadie Ruane

4th Overall - “Wild Child” - Cambrie Belak

 

Duo/Trios:

3rd Overall - “Together Again” - Ariana Cedeno & Jada Waters

4th Overall - “Two Birds” - Ainsley Belak & Cambrie

 

Belak Large Groups:

3rd Overall - “Whistle While You Work It”

Teen (ages 12-14) Duo/Trios:

6th Overall - “California” - Regan Caldwell, Jenna Hentrich & Emma Wynn 


Elite Level: Junior (ages 9-11) Small Groups:

3rd Overall - “Safe and Sound”

 

Teen (ages12-14) Solos:

4th Overall - “I Try” -  Amanda Cedeno

8th Overall - “Euphoria” - Ainsley Belak

Duo/Trios:

1st Overall - “Wild Horses” - Ainsley Belak, Jordan Hentrich & Anna Ruane

 

Small Groups:

1st Overall - “Red Alert”

Large Groups:

4th Overall - “Burn It Up”

 

Teen Title Winner

“She Used To Be Mine” - Gwendalyn Jones 

Senior (ages 15-19) Solos:

1st Overall - “Falling In Love” - Nina Loree

2nd Overall - “Caves” - Hannah Walker

7th Overall - “Verano” - Eric Stith

 

Duo/Trios:

1st Overall - “Turning Page” - Suzanne Farrell & Eric Stith

2nd Overall - “Whispers & Cheats” - Kristen Carder & Hannah Walker

3rd Overall - “Angel By The Wings” - Amanda Cedeno & Suzanne Farrell

 

Small Groups:

2nd Overall - “This Bitter Earth” 3rd Overall - “92”

4th Overall - “Bitter” 


Studio Sportsmanship Award (12 & over):  Elevate Performing Arts Center 


Scholarship Winners: Kennedie Caldwell, Sadie Ruane, Hannah Walker, Eric Stith, Hailey Muellner, Amanda Cedeno, Nina Loree 


Fusion Star Team Invites: Ainsley Belak, Amanda Cedeno, Hannah Walker, Nina Loree, Kennedie Caldwell, Natalie Jackson, Sadie Ruane, Meredith O’Laughlin 


Judges Awards: “Future Star” -  Kennedie Caldwell “Total Package” -  Ainsley Belak  “Technical Jazz Award” -  “Clap Snap” “Never Forget” -  “This Bitter Earth