Competition Team Achievements

2016 RESULTS

Top Select Senior Solo

18th Overall

*Not About Angels - Hannah Walker

Top Classic Junior Solo

9th Overall

*Do My thing - Hailey Muellner

Top Classic Petite Duet/Trio

1st Overall

*Run - Ainsley Belak & Cambrie Belak

Top Classic Junior Duet/Trio

4th Overall

*Bambous - Meredith O'Laughlin & Hailey Muellner

Top Classic Junior Small Group

5th Overall

*You Really Got Me - Jazz

Top Classic Junior Large Group

4th Overall

*Go Daddy Go - Tap

Top Nova Petite Duet/Trio

1st Overall

*Candy Girl - Kayla Drummond and Natalie Jackson

Special Awards

*Award of Distinction/Costume - "Kai Nani" - Jordan Hentrich

*Award of Distinction/Costume - "Me Against the Music"

*Competition Kindness - Misha Joao

*Beautiful Lines Run in the Family - "Run" - Ainsley & Cambrie Belak

*Power House - "Do My Thing" - Hailey Muellner

*Elegance in Motion - "Gravity"

*Fabulous Feet - "Bright" - Ainsley Belak

*Focus & Intent - "Devils Prey"

*Excellent Extensions - "Dance, Dance, Dance" - Ainsley Belak & Hannah Walker

Top 1st position Petite Duet/Trio

2nd overall 

*Candy Girl* - Kayla Drummond, Natalie Jackson

Top 1st position Petite Small Group

1st overall

*Party Jumpin*

Top 2nd position Petite Duo/Trio
2nd overall

*Run* - Ainsley & Cambrie Belak

13 & under Dynamic Award

3rd place jazz

 *Party Jumpin*

13 & under Dynamic Award

1st place tap

*Think*

Top 3rd position Teen Solo

6th overall

*Ruin Me* - Suzanne Farrell

Top 3rd position Senior Solo

6th overall

*Not About Angels* - Hannah Walker

3rd position Teen Jazz Large Group

1st place

 *New York New York*

SPECIAL JUDGES AWARDS:

*Gunshot* - Suzanne Farrell - Intensity

*You Really Got Me* - Best Rockers

 

 

Petite/Junior Awards:

High Scoring Female Solo

*Bright*- Ainsley Belak

2nd Runner Up Solo

*Do My Thing* - Hailey Muellner

4th Runner Up Solo

*Tic Toxic* - Mia Correll

High Scoring Duo/Trio

*Bambous* - Hailey Muellner & Meredith O’Laughlin

1st Runner Up Duo/trio

*Candy Girl* - Kayla Drummond & Natalie Jackson

2nd Runner Up

*Run* - Ainsley & Cambrie Belak

High Scoring Small Group

*You Really Got Me*

High Scoring Large Group

*Think*

SPECIAL  AWARDS:

*Bambous* - Best Technical Execution

*Burning House* - Best Choreography

Dancer of the Year Semifinalists

Ainsley Belak, Hailey Muellner, Mia Correll, Michele Bergman

Mini Excel Duo/Trios:
1st overall - “Candygirl” - Kayla Drummond &
Natalie Jackson
Mini Excel Small Groups:
1st overall - “Party Jumpin”
Petite Excel Duo/Trios:
1st overall - “Run” - Ainsley & Cambrie Belak
Petite Extreme Duo/Trios:
1st overall - “Bambous” -
Hailey Muellner & Meredith O’Laughlin
4th overall - “Alice” - Ainsley Belak, Mia Correll
& Meredith O’Laughlin
Junior Extreme Solos:
2nd overall - “Bright’ - Ainsley Belak
3rd overall - “Do My Thing” - Hailey Muellner
7th overall - “Tic Toxic” - Mia Correll
10th overall - “When You’re Smiling” -
Michele Bergman
Junior Extreme Duo/Trios:
10th overall - “We Share Everything” - Jordan
Hentrich & Taylor Harris
Junior Extreme Small Groups:
2nd overall - “You Really Got Me”
6th overall - “Oceans”
7th overall - “Meet Me at The Roxy”
8th overall - “Think”

Teen Elite Solos:
9th overall - “Ruin Me” - Suzanne Farrell
Teen Elite Grand Soloists:
2nd overall - Suzanne Farrell
Teen Extreme Duo/Trios:
1st overall - “Dance, Dance, Dance” -
Ainsley Belak & Hannah Walker
Teen Extreme Small Groups:
1st overall - “New York New York”
3rd overall - “Go Daddy Go”
Teen Extreme Large Groups:
3rd overall - “Me and My Girls”
Teen Elite Duo/Trios:
3rd overall - “Youth” - Kristen Carder &
Hannah Walker
Teen Elite Small Groups:
2nd overall - “Squad Goals”
4th overall - “Devils Prey”
6th overall - “Gravity”
Senior Elite Solos:
8th overall - “Not About Angels” - Hannah
Walker
SPECIAL AWARDS:
“Bambous” - Dynamic Duo
“You Really Got Me” - Vantastic Award

Junior Solos: 8th overall
*When You’re Smiling* -Michele Bergman

Junior Duo/Trios: 4th overall
*Bambous* - Hailey Muellner & Meredith O’Laughlin

SPECIAL AWARDS:
*Do My Thing* - Hailey Muellner - Having a Blast Award
*Devil’s Prey* - Best Choreography Award
*Gravity* - Light & Graceful & Star Medallion Winner

Teen Solos:
9th overall - *Ruin Me* -Suzanne Farrell

Teen Duo/Trios:
5th overall - *This Womans Work* - Misha Joao & Nina Loree
8th overall - *Dance, Dance, Dance* - Ainsley Belak & Hannah Walker

Teen Small Groups:
1st overall - *Devil’s Prey*
2nd overall - *Gravity*
4th overall - *Me Against The Music*
10th overall - *Greyhound*

Senior Duo/Trios:
10th overall - *Youth* - Kristen Carder & Hannah Walker

Mini Performance Duo/Trios:
2nd overall - “Candygirl” - Kayla Drummond &
Natalie Jackson
Mini Advanced Duo/Trios:
1st overall - “Run” - Ainsley & Cambrie Belak
Mini Performance Small Groups:
2nd overall - “Party Jumpin”
Junior Advanced Solos:
10th overall - “Bright’ - Ainsley Belak
Junior Advanced Duo/Trios:
6th overall - “Bambous” -
Hailey Muellner & Meredith O’Laughlin
7th overall - “Alice” - Ainsley Belak,
Mia Correll & Meredith O’Laughlin
Junior Advanced Small Groups:
5th overall - “Oceans”
6th overall - “You Really Got Me”
8th overall - “Think”

Advanced Teen Duo/Trios:
9th overall - “Dreaming” - Jenna Hentrich &
Olivia Wright
Competitive Teen Duo/Trios”
7th overall - “This Womans Work” - Nina
Loree, & Misha Joao
10th overall - “Dance, Dance, Dance” -
Ainsley Belak & Hannah Walker
Teen Competitive Small Groups:
2nd overall - “Devils Prey”
6th overall - “Squad Goals”
Teen Competitive Large Groups:
8th overall - “New York New York”
Senior Competitive Solos:
8th overall - “Not About Angels” - Hannah
Walker
Senior Competitive Duo/Trios:
8th overall - “Youth” - Kristen Carder